This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1741 Clayton Rd
Concord, CA 94520
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
12,384 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1956
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.61 AC
Zoning
DMX - Downtown Districts
Parking
40 Spaces (3.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
239’ on Clayton Rd

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
126-271-022-9
Land Assessment
$642,030
Improvements Assessment
$1,294,673
Total Assessment
$1,936,703
  • Listing ID: 24946978

  • Date on Market: 1/31/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1741 Clayton Rd, Concord, CA 94520