Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
17436 Kingsbury St
Granada Hills, CA 91344
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Investment Highlights
- Great neighborhood. close to shopping , freeways and schools.
- Huge potential to subdivide the lot to build more. Buyer to investigate.
- Huge lost over 20,000 sq.ft. Each home is Individually metered.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 4,812 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1927/2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.49 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR1 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Apartment Style | Single-Family Home |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.49 AC |
| Building Size | 4,812 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1927/2012 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.45/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR1 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2.5 | 1 | $3,650 | 1,400 |
| 3+2 | 1 | $2,886 | 1,892 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $2,550 | 1,008 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $1,658 | 502 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2733-021-074 | Improvements Assessment | $660,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,100,000 | Total Assessment | $1,760,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2733-021-074
Land Assessment
$1,100,000
Improvements Assessment
$660,000
Total Assessment
$1,760,000
Listing ID: 31964224
Date on Market: 5/30/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 17436 Kingsbury St, Granada Hills, CA 91344
The Granada Hills South Multifamily Property at 17436 Kingsbury St, Granada Hills, CA 91344 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS