Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
175-11 148th Ave
Jamaica, NY 11434
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1962 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,500 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 28,500 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Parking Ratio | 4/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 5 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13376-0029 | Improvements Assessment | $845,280 |
| Land Assessment | $571,500 | Total Assessment | $1,416,780 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13376-0029
Land Assessment
$571,500
Improvements Assessment
$845,280
Total Assessment
$1,416,780
Listing ID: 3796598
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 175-11 148th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434
The Springfield Gardens Industrial Property at 175-11 148th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11434 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS