Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1750 N La Brea Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90046
La Brea Luxury Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Prime Hollywood Location!
- Combined Building Size - 8,502 SF.
- Washer / Dryer Inside Units
- 8-Unit Apartment Building - Two Buildings Each 4-Units - Two Separate Parcels
- Combined Lot Size - 9,477 SF.
- Value Add or Development Opportunity
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 8,502 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1921 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR4 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Building Size | 8,502 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1921 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.94/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR4 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | - | 875 |
| 2+2 | 2 | - | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5548-002-020 | Improvements Assessment | $591,896 |
| Land Assessment | $947,036 | Total Assessment | $1,538,932 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5548-002-020
Land Assessment
$947,036
Improvements Assessment
$591,896
Total Assessment
$1,538,932
Listing ID: 25669174
Date on Market: 5/10/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1750 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046
The Hollywood Multifamily Property at 1750 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90046 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings