Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2337 Vineyard Ave - 2337 S Vineyard Ave Los Angeles, CA 90016 6 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $1,495,000 at a 6.45% Cap Rate Los Angeles, CA 90016

Investment Highlights
- Desirable unit mix, consisting of (4) 2 Bed/1 Bath, (1) 1 Bed/1 Bath, and (1) Studio Units
- Offering a going in cap rate of 6.45% and 10.20 GRM
- The property is situated on a large lot, measuring at 5,477 square feet
- Conveniently located in West Adams, in close proximity to several trendy coffee shops, restaurants, and major metropolitan hubs
Executive Summary
2337 S Vineyard Avenue presents a well-positioned six-unit investment opportunity in the heart of West Adams, one of Los Angeles’ most vibrant and sought-after rental
submarkets. Priced at $1,495,000, the property offers strong in-place income within a neighborhood known for its character, charm, and continued growth. The building consists of six units—(4) 2-bed/1-bath units, (1) 1-bed/1-bath unit, and (1) studio, providing a desirable unit mix that caters to a wide tenant pool. With a 6.45% cap rate and 10.20 GRM, the asset delivers solid day-one returns while still offering room to enhance value through strategic unit upgrades and rent optimization.
Located in prime West Adams, the property is surrounded by trendy cafés, popular restaurants, and boutique retail, with convenient access to Culver City, Downtown Los
Angeles, and major transit corridors. The area’s strong rental demand and ongoing revitalization continue to support long-term appreciation.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,495,000 | No. Units | 6 |
| Price Per Unit | $249,167 | Property Type | Multifamily |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 3,746 SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.45% | No. Stories | 2 |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.2 | Year Built | 1923 |
| Zoning | LA RD2 | ||
| Price | $1,495,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $249,167 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.45% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.2 |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Building Size | 3,746 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1923 |
| Zoning | LA RD2 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5061-026-028 | Improvements Assessment | $207,162 |
| Land Assessment | $485,353 | Total Assessment | $692,515 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5061-026-028
Land Assessment
$485,353
Improvements Assessment
$207,162
Total Assessment
$692,515
1 of 19
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2337 Vineyard Ave - 2337 S Vineyard Ave Los Angeles, CA 90016
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.