Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1757 N Orange Dr
Hollywood, CA 90028
The Orly · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
36 Units

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Unit Mix Composed of 14 One-Bedroom/One-Bathroom Units & 22 Two-Bedroom/Two-Bathroom Units!
- Property Amenities Include Gym, On-Site Laundry Room, Elevator, Unremodeled Roof Deck with Elevator Access, Secured/Gated Garage and Entry!
- Potential to Add 6 ADUs - 4 on Roof & 2 at Grade (Buyer to Verify)!
- Spacious Units Averaging Approximately 701 SF for One-Bedroom Units & 950 SF for Two-Bedroom Units!
- Ground Floor Units Feature Fenced Patios & East-Facing Units Feature Balconies!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 36 | Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 30,716 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 92% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 5 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2008 |
| Zoning | R4, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 36 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.29 AC |
| Building Size | 30,716 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 92% |
| No. Stories | 5 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1965/2008 |
| Zoning | R4, Los Angeles |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 14 | $2,023 | 701 |
| 2+2 | 22 | $2,408 | 950 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5548-003-016 | Improvements Assessment | $5,847,421 |
| Land Assessment | $7,175,548 | Total Assessment | $13,022,969 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5548-003-016
Land Assessment
$7,175,548
Improvements Assessment
$5,847,421
Total Assessment
$13,022,969
Listing ID: 27386611
Date on Market: 12/27/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1757 N Orange Dr, Hollywood, CA 90028
The Multifamily Property at 1757 N Orange Dr, Hollywood, CA 90028 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings