Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1758 79th St
Brooklyn, NY 11214
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1931 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R5,Brooklyn,(C2) | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1931 |
| Zoning | R5,Brooklyn,(C2) |
About 1758 79TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11214
Solid brick 6 family in prime Bensonhurst. Close to all. Seperated boilers and water heaters, brand new replaced main sewer pipe, replaced iron staircases. All tenants has one to two years leases. Close to all. Will delivered 1 apartment vacant which has been recently fully renovated. All 6 apartments are 2 bed and 1 bath. Please do not disturb any tenants. Please call for appointment for showing.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06272-0031 | Improvements Assessment | $531,900 |
| Land Assessment | $8,100 | Total Assessment | $540,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16116929
Date on Market: 5/21/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1758 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214
The Bensonhurst Multifamily Property at 1758 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East New York Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- South Shore Queens Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Jersey City Waterfront Apartment Buildings