Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Heavy Power
  • New Offices
  • 13 Dock High Positions
  • 91 Freeway Visibility
  • New Roof
  • 4% Commission to Procuring Broker

Features

Clear Height
22’
Drive In Bays
1
Exterior Dock Doors
14
Cross Docks
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
120

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 130,977 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $1,728,896 /YR $144,075 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Foreign Trade Zone Applicant Heavy Power (2500 AMPs) 91 Freeway Visibility Fenced, Gated, Secure Yard Sprinkler Calc. .33/4500 120 Parking Spaces

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 13,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • Yard
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 130,977 SF Negotiable $13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $1,728,896 /YR $144,075 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
130,977 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.20 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $1,728,896 /YR $144,075 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 130,977 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.20 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 13,000 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Yard

Property Overview

Well located just south of the 91 Freeway, this building is currently undergoing a major refurbishment which will include; new offices, new roof, the installation of additional dock high loading and new landscaping. The building is a Foreign Trade Zone applicant and is ready for occupancy.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
130,977 SF
Lot Size
5.55 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Amps: 2,500 Volts: 277-480 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
LCM2*

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • AVC Corp
  • Transportation and Warehousing
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 36541710

  • Date on Market: 6/30/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 17707 S Santa Fe Ave, East Rancho Dominguez, CA 90221