Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
17829-17841 Edison Ave
Chesterfield, MO 63005
Industrial Property For Sale

Attachments
| Other |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 2007 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| Lot Size | 1.86 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M3 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.86 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 19,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 17’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 3 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | M3 |
About 17829-17841 EDISON AVE , CHESTERFIELD, MO 63005
PROPERTY INFORMATION Address 17829 Edison Avenue, Chesterfield, MO 63005 County Saint Louis County Lot Dimentions 220' road frontage, irregular shaped parcel Land Area 1.86 acres Building Description Class A flex office Building Type Concrete tilt up Age 2007 # of Stories 1 Building SF 19,000 SF Roof Goodyear EDPM system Ceiling 16' - 18' clear height to deck. Office space 2x2 drop ceiling at various heights Floors Carpet and tile over concrete in office areas Sprinkler Wet system Basement None Parking 46 marked spaces with ability to add more in rear of building Docks 3 Drive-Ins 3 Expenses Triple Net $3.29 SF CAM $0.86 SF Tax $2.20 SF* Includes RET and Levy Tax INS $0.23 SF Utilities Gas Spire Energy (Laclede Gas) Electric Ameren, 600 AMP Service, 128/208v, 3 phase Water Missouri American Water Sanitary Sewer MSD Zoning & Permitted Uses M3 Planned industrial district. Permitted uses broadly include light industrial, office, medical, automotive, and commerc Located in Chesterfield, Mo.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17V-32-0233 | Improvements Assessment | $718,660 |
| Land Assessment | $246,300 | Total Assessment | $964,960 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6315073
Date on Market: 3/16/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 17829-17841 Edison Ave, Chesterfield, MO 63005
The Industrial Property at 17829-17841 Edison Ave, Chesterfield, MO 63005 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS