Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1127 W Main St
Zanesville, OH 43701
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 41’ on YOUNG ST
- 75’ on Main St
About 1127 W MAIN ST , ZANESVILLE, OH 43701
Do you need adequate parking space for your business? Endless opportunities await you with this very well maintained downtown property. This building is large with open space, has separate men's and women's restrooms, and a kitchen area. It would be excellent for retail/warehouse, a religious facility, daycare, industrial, or office spaces. The partial basement has a finished area that offers an excellent location for private offices, or additional storage. Property has a very large private parking lot on the premises and several great features: surveillance cameras, air cleaners, and handicap access on the rear of the building with ramp. Sound system, shared TV system with many TV's that are connected throughout the building. 3 bay sink and grease trap in the kitchen area. Excellent building for worship center, dance/yoga studio, meeting/venue hall.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $234,640 |
| Land Assessment | $23,135 | Total Assessment | $257,775 |
Property Taxes
- 83-27-03-06-000
- 83-27-03-07-000
- 83-27-03-03-000
- 83-27-03-04-000
- 83-27-03-05-000
Listing ID: 9651745
Date on Market: 10/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1127 W Main St, Zanesville, OH 43701
The Retail Property at 1127 W Main St, Zanesville, OH 43701 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.