Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1800 E Sahara Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89104

Building Size
13,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1974
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
13,250 SF
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.75 AC
Zoning
C-1, Las Vegas
Parking
86 Spaces (6.49 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Signage
- Central Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $209,312 |
| Land Assessment | $280,145 | Total Assessment | $489,457 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 162-02-815-001
- 162-02-815-003
Land Assessment
$280,145
Improvements Assessment
$209,312
Total Assessment
$489,457
Listing ID: 19525684
Date on Market: 5/12/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1800 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104
The Huntridge Office Property at 1800 E Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89104 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Huntridge Medical Offices
- Downtown North Las Vegas Medical Offices
- Green Valley Ranch Medical Offices
- Central Las Vegas Medical Offices
- Las Vegas Strip Medical Offices