Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1800 Marengo St
Los Angeles, CA 90033
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Ideal for Owner/User Opportunity perfect for a Restaurant or Medical User located across from the LA General Hospital
- Freeway Adjacent Located one block from the I-5 on ramp and minutes from the I-5/I-10 Interchange
- Originally used as a three station food court & later converted into a Restaurant. Can be converted back to original use as a three station food court
Building Size
2,354 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1991
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial C1.5 Uses; Retail w/ Limited Manufacturing, Service Stations and Garages, Retail Contr. Business, Churches, Schools, Auto Sales, R4 Use
Frontage
- 53’ on Marengo St
- 122’ on Mark St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5201-017-053 | Improvements Assessment | $364,140 |
| Land Assessment | $676,260 | Total Assessment | $1,040,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5201-017-053
Land Assessment
$676,260
Improvements Assessment
$364,140
Total Assessment
$1,040,400
Listing ID: 36596188
Date on Market: 7/3/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1800 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033
The Lincoln Heights Retail Property at 1800 Marengo St, Los Angeles, CA 90033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS