Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1800 W Pioneer Pky
Arlington, TX 76013
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Newly Signed Lease – 8 Years of Primary Term Remaining
- Desirable Location – Strong retailers, healthcare operators, hospitals, and multi-family properties in close proximity
- Strong Visibility – Property is situated on W Pioneer Pkwy, one of the main thoroughfares between Dallas and Ft. Worth metroplexes
- Absolute NNN Lease - Zero Landlord Responsibilities
- Grocery Anchored – Site is grocery anchored by Krogers
- #1 Investment Market – DFW Metroplex is the highest rated and most desirable real estate investment market in the country
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,560 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1978/1990
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,560 SF
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.52 AC
Zoning
Retail - Zoned for retail or medical use.
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Reception
- Monument Signage
- Air Conditioning
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00931896 | Improvements Assessment | $542,300 |
| Land Assessment | $89,700 | Total Assessment | $632,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00931896
Land Assessment
$89,700
Improvements Assessment
$542,300
Total Assessment
$632,000
Listing ID: 35492866
Date on Market: 4/15/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1800 W Pioneer Pky, Arlington, TX 76013
The West Arlington Office Property at 1800 W Pioneer Pky, Arlington, TX 76013 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS