Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Park Facts
| Total Space Available | 4,550 SF | Park Type | Industrial Park |
| Total Space Available | 4,550 SF |
| Park Type | Industrial Park |
All Available Space(1)
Display Rental Rate as
Freeway Business Park
1815 W 205th St - Bldg 1
4,550 SF
|
$22.80 /SF/YR
$1.90 /SF/MO
$245.42 /m²/YR
$20.45 /m²/MO
$8,645 /MO
$103,740 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
13,662 SF
Lot Size
2.92 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 110-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
Excellent parking, flexible layout, 200 Amps of power, 10'Wx 12'H drive in roll up door, foil ceiling in warehouse. Approximately 2500 sf of office: Downstairs; reception, 2 large open offices and upstairs; 2 offices and open office space. 12 parking spaces.
- Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Central Air and Heating
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
- 1 Drive Bay
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor - 101 | 4,550 SF | Negotiable | $22.80 /SF/YR $1.90 /SF/MO $103,740 /YR $8,645 /MO | Flex | Full Build-Out | June 01, 2026 |
Freeway Business Park
1815 W 205th St - Bldg 1
4,550 SF
|
$22.80 /SF/YR
$1.90 /SF/MO
$245.42 /m²/YR
$20.45 /m²/MO
$8,645 /MO
$103,740 /YR
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
13,662 SF
Lot Size
2.92 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Clear Height
20’
Drive In Bays
1
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 110-208 Phase: 3 Wire: 4
Zoning
M2 - Light Industrial
1815 W 205th St - 1st Floor - 101
Size
4,550 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$22.80 /SF/YR
$1.90 /SF/MO
$103,740 /YR
$8,645 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026
1815 W 205th St - 1st Floor - 101
| Size | 4,550 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rental Rate | $22.80 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | June 01, 2026 |
- Includes 2,500 SF of dedicated office space
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- 1 Drive Bay
- Central Air and Heating
Site Plan
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
50/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Freeway Business Park | Torrance, CA 90501
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.