This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1818-1820 S MacArthur
Springfield, IL 62704
American Speedy Printing Company · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
5,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1965
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
B1

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 22-04.0-151-016
  • 22-04.0-151-015
Land Assessment
$42,044
Improvements Assessment
$44,772
Total Assessment
$86,816
  • Listing ID: 3795436

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1818-1820 S MacArthur, Springfield, IL 62704