Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1822 N Hancock St
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 7,239 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | ICMX | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.23 AC |
| Building Size | 7,239 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Zoning | ICMX |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 183098515 | Improvements Assessment | $634,000 |
| Land Assessment | $158,500 | Total Assessment | $792,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
183098515
Land Assessment
$158,500
Improvements Assessment
$634,000
Total Assessment
$792,500
Listing ID: 31729854
Date on Market: 5/7/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1822 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
The North Philadelphia East Multifamily Property at 1822 N Hancock St, Philadelphia, PA 19122 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Walnut Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Apartment Buildings
- Fairmount-Art Museum Apartment Buildings
- Brewerytown Apartment Buildings