Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1817-1835 E Cesar E Chavez Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90033
Los Angeles Value-Add Plaza | $204K NOI · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Value-Add: 63% Occupied in a Tight Retail Sub-Market
- Adjacent to 353 Bed Adventist Health White Memorial Hospital
- Pole Signage with Availability
- Signalized Corner Location with High Traffic Count With 22,058 Vehicles Per Day (VPD)
- Apartment, Medical, Mixed-Use Redevelopment Potential
Building Size
13,120 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.48
Lot Size
0.63 AC
Zoning
C2, Los Angeles
Parking
24 Spaces (1.83 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 337’ on Cesar Chavez Ave
- 25’ on State St.
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Freeway Visibility
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5174-007-036 | Improvements Assessment | $1,518,588 |
| Land Assessment | $3,469,088 | Total Assessment | $4,987,676 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5174-007-036
Land Assessment
$3,469,088
Improvements Assessment
$1,518,588
Total Assessment
$4,987,676
Listing ID: 24979603
Date on Market: 2/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1817-1835 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033
The Boyle Heights Retail Property at 1817-1835 E Cesar E Chavez Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90033 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS