Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
183-11 Hillside Ave
Jamaica, NY 11432
Park Towers East Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
168 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 168 | Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 156,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | No. Stories | 12 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1962 |
| Zoning | R5 - Medium Density Apartment House District | ||
| No. Units | 168 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.58 AC |
| Building Size | 156,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 12 |
| Year Built | 1962 |
| Zoning | R5 - Medium Density Apartment House District |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 168 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09950-0057 | Improvements Assessment | $4,305,960 |
| Land Assessment | $1,147,500 | Total Assessment | $5,453,460 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09950-0057
Land Assessment
$1,147,500
Improvements Assessment
$4,305,960
Total Assessment
$5,453,460
Listing ID: 32422088
Date on Market: 7/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 183-11 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432
The Jamaica Estates Multifamily Property at 183-11 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, NY 11432 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings