Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
18350-18378 US Highway 19 N 9,750 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Clearwater, FL 33764 $2,250,000 ($230.77/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Property Location and Long term tenants
Executive Summary
An easy investment opportunity, only 3 tenants, long term. Property renovations, including stucco repair, paint, parking lot resurface. AC units 2-5 years old.
Annual roof inspection and maintenance contract. Pylon sign.
Located near US-19, the property benefits from excellent regional connectivity and consistent daily traffic exposure. Surrounded by established residential and commercial uses, the asset is well suited for a variety of retail, office, or service oriented users seeking a centrally located Clearwater position.
The property is improved with a single-story commercial building constructed of concrete masonry (CMU) with a stucco exterior,
Building Size
9,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1969/2024
Price
$2,250,000
Price Per SF
$230.77
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
1.07 AC
Zoning
C-2
Parking
22 Spaces (2.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
225’ on U.S. 19
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-29-16-00000-440-1200 | Improvements Assessment | $595,012 |
| Land Assessment | $459,988 | Total Assessment | $1,055,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
19-29-16-00000-440-1200
Land Assessment
$459,988
Improvements Assessment
$595,012
Total Assessment
$1,055,000
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
18350-18378 US Highway 19 N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.