Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1845-1847 Pitkin Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Land For Sale
·
0.09 AC

Investment Highlights
- Located on bus line
- Large lot for development
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 4 |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use | ||
| Zoning | R6 - Commercial/Recreational Use | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 0.09 AC |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Zoning | R6 - Commercial/Recreational Use |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $576,900 |
| Land Assessment | $101,700 | Total Assessment | $678,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 03709-0135
- 03709-0134
Land Assessment
$101,700
Improvements Assessment
$576,900
Total Assessment
$678,600
Listing ID: 8510703
Date on Market: 8/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1845-1847 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
The Brownsville Land Property at 1845-1847 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Bushwick Commercial Land Parcels
- Prospect Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Flatbush Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Shore Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East New York Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Lower East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Chelsea Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Commercial Land Parcels