Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Situated within a private estate
- Excellently placed for access to the Midland Motorway networks
- Accessed from a shared drive off Drews Lane
Executive Summary
For sale freehold with full vacant possession.
Property Facts
| Price | $878,511 | Property Subtype | Service |
| Price Per SF | $83.50 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Rentable Building Area | 10,521 SF |
| Tenure | Freehold | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1959 |
| Price | $878,511 |
| Price Per SF | $83.50 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,521 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1959 |
- Available
The subject property comprises a detached warehouse/workshop building of steel portal frame incorporating office and ancillary facilities. The premises benefit from a secure and gated yard to the front elevation and have the use of an electric roller shutter access door to the front elevation. Available on a new fully repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 8,480 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
| Mezzanine | 2,041 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 8,480 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Mezzanine
| Size |
| 2,041 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |