Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
187 18th St
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 8,384 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 8,384 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Zoning | R6B - R6B As a contextual district, buildings developed in R6B Zoning must comply with Quality Housing Program Regulations. |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
About 187 18TH ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11215
Located in South Park Slope / Greenwood Heights Brooklyn 187-18th Street development / multi-unit site offers investors the opportunity to offer rentals or convert units into condos. Located just 2 blocks from the R train at Prospect Avenue and short walk to MTA Bus lines for easy commuting. This 4 story walk-up building contains 7 units and has been equipped with separate utility services. The building has hardwood floors, stone counter tops, tall windows allowing natural light, and balconies for outdoor enjoyment. The building will be sold vacant. 1st floor consists of two duplexes, one with washer/dryer and one with exclusive yard access. 2nd floor has two 1-bedroom units with Juliet balconies. 3rd floor contains two 1-bedroom units with full balconies. 4th floor is a penthouse unit with 2-bedrooms, 2 balconies, walk-in closet, and tall windows. See the floor plans and pictures for more details.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 11 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 5 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00631-0078 | Improvements Assessment | $786,600 |
| Land Assessment | $10,800 | Total Assessment | $797,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17188025
Date on Market: 9/13/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 187 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
The South Slope Multifamily Property at 187 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings