Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1898 Harmon St
Berkeley, CA 94703
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Three Units Consisting of Two Spacious 3bd/2bth Units and One Detached Cottage on an Expansive 4,560 SF Lot
- Recent Improvements Include New Roof, Updated Studio, Newer Appliances, French Drain, Remodeled Staircase, New Siding, Concrete Foundation Upgrade
- Perfect for New or Seasoned Investors, and an Ideal Opportunity for Owner-Occupants
- Each Unit is Separately Metered for Gas, and Electricity, and Water, Minimizing Owner Expenses
- Rare Opportunity to Acquire an Asset in One of the Bay Area's Most Sought-After Rental Markets
- Prime South Berkeley Location - Walking Distance Ashby BART, Coffee Shops, Restaurants and UC Berkeley
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 3,400 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built/Renovated | 1907/2022 |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 3,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1907/2022 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Washer/Dryer
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | - | 1,500 |
| Studios | 1 | - | 400 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-1528-023-00 | Improvements Assessment | $885,360 |
| Land Assessment | $379,440 | Total Assessment | $1,264,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
052-1528-023-00
Land Assessment
$379,440
Improvements Assessment
$885,360
Total Assessment
$1,264,800
Listing ID: 29421557
Date on Market: 9/1/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1898 Harmon St, Berkeley, CA 94703
The South Berkeley Multifamily Property at 1898 Harmon St, Berkeley, CA 94703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings
- Oakland Hills Apartment Buildings
- South Of Market Apartment Buildings
- West Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Mission Apartment Buildings
- Middle East Oakland Apartment Buildings
- North Berkeley Apartment Buildings
- Nob Hill Apartment Buildings
- Jack London Square Apartment Buildings
- South Berkeley Apartment Buildings
- Northwest Berkeley Apartment Buildings
- Civic Center Apartment Buildings
- West Alameda Apartment Buildings