Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
19-21 Main St
Laurel, MD 20707
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Renovated in 2025 with modern industrial features
- Secure fenced lot ideal for trades and service firms
- Located in high-income, densely populated corridor
- Five drive-in doors across two buildings
- Steps from Laurel MARC Station for workforce access
- Zoned I-G for broad industrial and contractor uses
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built/Renovated | 1950/1996 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.08/1,000 SF |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,400 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Zoning | I1, Laurel - Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.54 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 11,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1950/1996 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.08/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Zoning | I1, Laurel - Industrial |
Utilities
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-1053008 | Improvements Assessment | $995,000 |
| Land Assessment | $210,900 | Total Assessment | $1,205,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
10-1053008
Land Assessment
$210,900
Improvements Assessment
$995,000
Total Assessment
$1,205,900
Listing ID: 36673880
Date on Market: 7/10/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 19-21 Main St, Laurel, MD 20707
The Laurel Industrial Property at 19-21 Main St, Laurel, MD 20707 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Pumphrey Warehouses
- Lansdowne-Baltimore Highlands Warehouses
- Canton Warehouses
- South Baltimore Warehouses
- Downtown Baltimore Warehouses
- H Street/NoMa Warehouses
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.