Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,068-6,921 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $190,628 /YR HT-HC $15,886 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $16,430 /YR $1,369 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,068-6,921 SF Negotiable $27.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $190,628 /YR HT-HC $15,886 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
3,068-6,921 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.30 /SF/MO HT-HC $190,628 /YR HT-HC $15,886 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,068-6,921 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $27.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.37 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $16,430 /YR $1,369 /MO

Property Overview

In the center of Nantes, in the Quartier de la Création, a dynamic district where start-ups, cultural organizations, students, and researchers come together. We are offering for lease two office floors with a total area of 643 sq m, which can be divided into 2 units. The premises are recent and fully adapted to professional needs. 8 private parking spaces complete this property. A rare opportunity on the market! Availability: Contact us Information on natural, mining, or technological risks to which these properties are exposed is available on the website www.georisques.gouv.fr Condominium property Elevator in the building IT cabling Patch panel Kitchen / cafeteria area within the premises Shared common areas Fiber-optic internet With parking space(s) Close to bus line(s) Intercom Video intercom Year of construction: 2009 Storage / area for two-wheel vehicles Condition: Second-hand premises Accessible for people with reduced mobility

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
6,921 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39977313

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 19 Bis Rue La Noue Bras De Fer, 44200 Nantes