Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
19 Main St
Sparta, NJ 07871
19 Main Street, Sparta, NJ · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 19 MAIN ST , SPARTA, NJ 07871
Great investment opportunity in a growing community. This mixed use property has been cared for by the owner/occupant and completely remodeled in 2009. In a high traffic area. 100 % occupied. 2 Business, 2 residential units. From RT 15 North take exit labeled Sparta Franklin, make left and over Rt 15 to second traffic light. Make Left to Main Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 18-02001-0000-00036 | Improvements Assessment | $199,900 |
| Land Assessment | $187,500 | Total Assessment | $387,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 4465886
Date on Market: 9/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 19 Main St, Sparta, NJ 07871
The Retail Property at 19 Main St, Sparta, NJ 07871 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS