Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
190 S Marengo Ave
Pasadena, CA 91101
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
15 Units

Attachments
| 1BR, 1BA - 470SF |
| Studio - 265SF |
Property Facts
| No. Units | 15 | Building Size | 5,848 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 87% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1906 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.33/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC | ||
| Zoning | PSC - Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 15 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.18 AC |
| Building Size | 5,848 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 87% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1906 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.33/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | PSC - Commercial |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Range
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 9 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 6 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5722-027-038 | Improvements Assessment | $769,375 |
| Land Assessment | $2,759,140 | Total Assessment | $3,528,515 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5722-027-038
Land Assessment
$2,759,140
Improvements Assessment
$769,375
Total Assessment
$3,528,515
Listing ID: 23648681
Date on Market: 7/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 190 S Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101
The Old Town Pasadena Multifamily Property at 190 S Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings