Share This Listing

Message

914 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Central HVAC Small kitchen and large break room
  • Four (4) partitioned rooms and lunch room with small kitchen area
  • 700+ SF fenced yard suitable for parking and/or storage
  • Light to moderate tenant improvement needed for updating and adding your personal brand touch.

Executive Summary

Positioned between Downtown Camas and the Port of Camas/Washougal, this freestanding commercial building offers flexible use potential for owner-users or investors seeking long-term value in an established and improving submarket, with future synergy and traffic to be created by the nearby Multiuse 'Hyas Point' Riverfront Development Project.
City of Camas Zoning Designation is Regional Commercial (RC), which may include office, retail, professional services, dental/medical, convenience store, small market, studio, or other uses. Buyer to verify all zoning regulations and allowable uses.
Call or email Ed Fischer for questions or to arrange a tour: efischer@tworld.com 360-281-1394

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $48,000 $14.08
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $2,400 $0.70
Effective Gross Income $45,600 $13.38
Taxes $2,920 $0.86
Operating Expenses $4,780 $1.40
Total Expenses $7,700 $2.26
Net Operating Income $37,900 $11.12

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $48,000
Annual Per SF $14.08
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $2,400
Annual Per SF $0.70
Effective Gross Income
Annual $45,600
Annual Per SF $13.38
Taxes
Annual $2,920
Annual Per SF $0.86
Operating Expenses
Annual $4,780
Annual Per SF $1.40
Total Expenses
Annual $7,700
Annual Per SF $2.26
Net Operating Income
Annual $37,900
Annual Per SF $11.12

Building Size
2,520 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$595,000
Price Per SF
$236.11
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.64
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
RC - Regional Commercial (RC) — Permitted Uses May Include: Office, retail, professional/medical services, and studio uses. Buyer to verify allowable uses
Parking
2 Spaces (0.79 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
36’ on 6th Ave
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
088850-000
Land Assessment
$66,693 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$219,207 (2025)
Total Assessment
$285,900 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$2,920 ($1.16/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40356344

  • Date on Market: 4/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1902 SE Sixth Ave, Camas, WA 98607