Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1914-1922 Utica Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Retail Property For Sale

Attachments
| Expenses |
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
15,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1956
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.83
Lot Size
0.41 AC
Zoning
C2-2
Parking
38 Spaces (2.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
196’ on Utica
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $783,450 |
| Land Assessment | $598,050 | Total Assessment | $1,381,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 07829-0068
- 07829-0061
- 07829-0070
Land Assessment
$598,050
Improvements Assessment
$783,450
Total Assessment
$1,381,500
Listing ID: 3628976
Date on Market: 9/23/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1914-1922 Utica Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234
The Flatlands Retail Property at 1914-1922 Utica Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS