Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1919 Monroe St
Toledo, OH 43604
Storefront, Rental Income Plus 2 Apts · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Bar
- General Retail Freestanding
Amenities
- Courtyard
- Restaurant
About 1919 MONROE ST , TOLEDO, OH 43604
Downtown! Storefront, Rental Income Plus 2 Apartments – Online Auction 1919 Monroe Street, Toledo, Ohio 43604 Bidding Ends: Tuesday, January 28, 2020 at 12:00 pm Open House Tuesday, January 14, 2020 from 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm Monday, January 27, 2020 from 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Property Description Online Auction! Retail strip center with 3 storefronts. Rental Income. Restaurant plus 2 apartments in heart of downtown. Private courtyard and parking area. Near Fifth Third Field, Toledo Museum of Art, Huntington Center, & Mercy College. Long term owner cash out. View the auction brochure, photos, and register to bid online.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10-23627 | Improvements Assessment | $45,465 |
| Land Assessment | $8,820 | Total Assessment | $54,285 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17985997
Date on Market: 12/17/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1919 Monroe St, Toledo, OH 43604
The Downtown Toledo Retail Property at 1919 Monroe St, Toledo, OH 43604 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.