Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

This retail strip center, built in the 1930s, is located in Oklahoma City’s growing Northeast Corridor. The 4,452 SF property includes four suites, is currently 50% occupied, and offers a strong value-add opportunity. It features historic charm, solid visibility, steady traffic, and easy access to major destinations like OU Medical Center, Downtown, the Boathouse District, OKANA Resort, and the future Thunder arena.

Building Size
4,452 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Price
$280,000
Price Per SF
$62.89
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.47
Lot Size
0.22 AC
Zoning
R-2
Parking
12 Spaces (2.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
135’ on Lottie Ave

Amenities

  • Tenant Controlled HVAC
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Multiple
  • 030193040
  • 030193050
Land Assessment
$1,508
Improvements Assessment
$7,978
Total Assessment
$9,486
  • Listing ID: 37595701

  • Date on Market: 9/8/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1923 N Lottie Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73111

Contact the Sale Advisor

1923 N Lottie Ave

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please refresh the page and try again.