Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • clean lots
  • Class A type office finishes

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 3,674 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.23 /SF/YR $1.77 /SF/MO $77,999 /YR $6,500 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • May 19, 2026

Property can include all of the land at 1945 Aeroplaza (.86 acres) for a total of 1.89 acres. Rent from $8,500 to $12,000 per month + NNN

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 3,674 SF Negotiable $21.23 /SF/YR $1.77 /SF/MO $77,999 /YR $6,500 /MO Industrial - May 19, 2026

1st Floor

Size
3,674 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.23 /SF/YR $1.77 /SF/MO $77,999 /YR $6,500 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
May 19, 2026

1st Floor

Size 3,674 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.23 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available May 19, 2026

Property Overview

Extremely clean fully fenced Industrial land (1.89 total acres) with a class A office/ warehouse building for lease. Land can be divided between the two parcels. Asking rent from $3,500.00 + NNN (for 1945 Aeroplaza Land), and $8,500 to $12,000 + NNN for both 1925 & 1945 Aeroplaza.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
3,674 SF
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Year Built
2004
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
PIP2/CR AO

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st
  • Higher Ground DeSigns Inc
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 1st
  • Smelker Equipment, Inc
  • Wholesaler
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Very drivable
80/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40131630

  • Date on Market: 4/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1925 Aeroplaza Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80916