Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
194 Monterey Rd
South Pasadena, CA 91030
194 Monterey Road · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Four apartment units (two duplex structures on a single lot)
- Two units delivered vacant creating flexibility for an owner-user or value add investor
- Quiet tree-lined street in highly desirable South Pasadena submarket boasting award winning public education
- Expansive 12,482 square foot lot
- Future redevelopment potential or possibility of adding ADUs
- Competitive price-per-unit/price-per-foot for the area
Property Facts
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Pool
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 3 | $1,750 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5311-003-028 | Improvements Assessment | $663,000 |
| Land Assessment | $816,000 | Total Assessment | $1,479,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5311-003-028
Land Assessment
$816,000
Improvements Assessment
$663,000
Total Assessment
$1,479,000
Listing ID: 29966423
Date on Market: 11/4/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 194 Monterey Rd, South Pasadena, CA 91030
The Multifamily Property at 194 Monterey Rd, South Pasadena, CA 91030 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings