This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1943 & 1947 Channel Dr/480 S Santa Cruz st
Ventura, CA 93001
Ventura Triplex · Multifamily Property For Sale · 3 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Extensive renovations completed within the last 5 years
  • Excellent, sought-after location

Property Facts

No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.12 AC
Building Size 1,596 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1926/2022
Zoning R1-6

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 2 - -
Studios 1 - -

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
075-0-132-110
Land Assessment
$950,000
Improvements Assessment
$405,000
Total Assessment
$1,355,000
  • Listing ID: 33024423

  • Date on Market: 8/31/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1943 & 1947 Channel Dr/480 S Santa Cruz st, Ventura, CA 93001