Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1947 N Main St
Gainesville, FL 32609
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Air Conditioning
About 1947 N MAIN ST , GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
Free Standing Retail Bldg-N. Main St-Gainesville High retail visibility along heavily traveled N. Main Street. Ample parking and large monument signage are an added plus to this busy location. Large open showroom floor plan and 2 restrooms. From NW 16th Avenue and N. Main Street, go north on Main Street to property on right.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 10072-002-002 | Improvements Assessment | $109,975 |
| Land Assessment | $274,428 | Total Assessment | $384,403 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 5739678
Date on Market: 2/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1947 N Main St, Gainesville, FL 32609
The Northwest Gainesville Retail Property at 1947 N Main St, Gainesville, FL 32609 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS