Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1949 23rd St
San Pablo, CA 94806
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
3,456 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.25 AC
Zoning
CMU
Parking
8 Spaces (2.31 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
180’ on 23rd Street
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Storage Space
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 411-201-010-5 | Improvements Assessment | $497,918 |
| Land Assessment | $405,912 | Total Assessment | $903,830 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
411-201-010-5
Land Assessment
$405,912
Improvements Assessment
$497,918
Total Assessment
$903,830
Listing ID: 20191948
Date on Market: 7/7/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1949 23rd St, San Pablo, CA 94806
The Retail Property at 1949 23rd St, San Pablo, CA 94806 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS