Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 6,092 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $85,399 /YR HT-HC $7,117 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,405 /YR $283.72 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.45 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $14,910 /YR $1,243 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 5,952 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,437 /YR HT-HC $6,953 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,326 /YR $277.20 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.45 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $14,568 /YR $1,214 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,092 SF 3/6/9 $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $85,399 /YR HT-HC $7,117 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 5,952 SF 3/6/9 $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,437 /YR HT-HC $6,953 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
6,092 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $85,399 /YR HT-HC $7,117 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
5,952 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $83,437 /YR HT-HC $6,953 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,092 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,405 /YR $283.72 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.45 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $14,910 /YR $1,243 /MO

1st Floor

Size 5,952 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.02 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.56 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,326 /YR $277.20 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.45 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $14,568 /YR $1,214 /MO

Property Overview

Valoris offers for lease or sale an independent building of 1,119 m², located in a green and secure business park in Saint-Priest. This rare property provides a pleasant professional environment, with immediate proximity to public transportation and major roadways. The spaces, spread over two levels, are currently being renovated to offer bright, flexible, and functional offices suitable for all types of tertiary activities. The generous volumes, the independence of the premises, and the possibility of incorporating a storage area make this an ideal opportunity for a strategic and sustainable setup. With 34 private parking spaces, a reception hall, and potential access for small storage, everything is in place to ensure comfort and practicality for your team. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Independent building - Numerous outdoor parking spaces - Secure park - Green spaces - Offices undergoing renovation, including wall updates, PVC flooring, and open-plan layouts - Offices with natural light - Reception hall - Restrooms with shower facilities - Option for a sectional door on the façade for small storage: 4m floor-to-floor height - Sunshades installed in 2018 by the landlord - HVAC system replaced in 2020 by the landlord - Ladder installation in 2022 by the landlord - Window revisions scheduled for 2024 by the landlord - Deepki collection Floor levels: Ground floor / First floor