Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
197 Johnson Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11206
197 JOHNSON AVE · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 4 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/1921 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 4 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/1921 |
| Zoning | R6 - R6 is a medium-density residential zoning district. |
About 197 JOHNSON AVE , BROOKLYN, NY 11206
VACANT BUILDING IN WILLIAMSBURG -197 JOHNSON AVE -4 STORIES -7 APARTMENTS -25X100 LOT -25X50 FRAME BUILDING ASKING PRICE IS 3.5M
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03062-0031 | Improvements Assessment | $687,150 |
| Land Assessment | $7,200 | Total Assessment | $694,350 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03062-0031
Land Assessment
$7,200
Improvements Assessment
$687,150
Total Assessment
$694,350
Listing ID: 9650663
Date on Market: 10/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 197 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 197 Johnson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings