Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Turnkey Medical Office Space
  • Twelve Private Exam Rooms
  • Twenty-Six Dedicated Parking Spots
  • Elevator and Stair Access to Second Floor

Building Size
4,202 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2016
Price
$2,100,000
Price Per SF
$499.76
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,101 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Parking
26 Spaces (6.19 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,101 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This two-story, turnkey medical office property is available for lease in the growing Simpsonville market within Greenville County. The ±4,202 SF building includes a functional layout featuring twelve private exam rooms, providing operational efficiency for multiple providers. The property offers both elevator and stair access to the second floor, enhancing convenience for staff and patients.

  • 2nd Floor
  • 2,101 SF
  • Office/Medical
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,101 SF Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now
2nd Floor 2,101 SF Office/Medical Full Build-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
2,101 SF
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
2,101 SF
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,101 SF
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

2nd Floor

Size 2,101 SF
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0585.09-01-069.00
Land Assessment
$11,700
Improvements Assessment
$72,420
Total Assessment
$84,120
  • Listing ID: 40477761

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Hatcher Creek St, Simpsonville, SC 29680