Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ 08060
COSMOS RESTAURANT · Retail Property For Sale
Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Bank
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Drugstore
About 2 MADISON AVE , MOUNT HOLLY, NJ 08060
Established Restaurant in the heart of Mount Holly. Located within walking distance of Virtua Hospital, courthouse and state offices.. Fully equipped kitchen and a large dining area with seating for 70. Currently open for Breakfast and lunch. Large parking lot with 24 parking spaces. Ideal for retail or office.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 23-00068-0000-00036 | Improvements Assessment | $196,200 |
| Land Assessment | $199,300 | Total Assessment | $395,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15545680
Date on Market: 3/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2 Madison Ave, Mount Holly, NJ 08060
The Retail Property at 2 Madison Ave, Mount Holly, NJ 08060 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS