Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Multi-story business park
  • New development

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste P4
  • 11,410 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $10.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $118,184 /YR HT-HC $9,849 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

ORPI PRO offers several activity spaces for rent, ranging from 200 m² to 10,825 m², within a multi-story business park in Vénissieux. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Project nearing completion. - Number of outdoor parking spaces: 180 - Number of underground parking spaces: 390 - Sectional doors: 43 Located in the southeastern suburban area of Lyon, in the municipality of Vénissieux, this park offers convenient access to the A43 highways and the Laurent Bonnevay ring road. Feel free to contact us for more information.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $5,909 /YR $492.45 /MO
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste P4 11,410 SF 3/6/9 $10.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $118,184 /YR HT-HC $9,849 /MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste P4

Size
11,410 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$10.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.86 /SF/MO HT-HC $118,184 /YR HT-HC $9,849 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste P4

Size 11,410 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $10.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.52 /SF/YR $0.04 /SF/MO $5,909 /YR $492.45 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

This multi-story business park is located in the municipality of Vénissieux. The project is nearing completion in the suburban area southeast of Lyon. It offers convenient access to the A43 highway and the Laurent Bonnevay ring road.

  • Fenced Lot

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2028
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
11,410 SF
Building Class
A
Typical Floor Size
5,705 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40491403

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2 Rue Eugène Maréchal, 69200 Vénissieux