Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 183 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,501 /YR HT-HC $291.76 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 19, 2026
  • Agency Fee: $465
  • Security Deposit: $585
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.59 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $839.43 /YR $69.95 /MO
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 183 SF Negotiable $19.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,501 /YR HT-HC $291.76 /MO HT-HC Office - July 19, 2026

Ground

Size
183 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.13 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.59 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,501 /YR HT-HC $291.76 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 19, 2026

Ground

Size 183 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.13 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 19, 2026

  • Agency Fee: $465
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.59 /SF/YR $0.38 /SF/MO $839.43 /YR $69.95 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $585
  • C
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr
  • A
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: <= 5 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

FOR RENT - Professional Space in St Vallier CARRE PRO Immobilier offers the rental of a professional space within our Health Center in St Vallier. The space consists of a main room with a private area of 17.07m². You will have access to shared common areas: waiting room, restrooms, and dining room. Parking is available. Available starting July 20, 2026. Space reserved exclusively for healthcare professionals. St Vallier is a town located 5 km from Montceaux les Mines and 30 km from Le Creusot, with approximately 9,500 residents. - Rent: €251.96 + Charges: €60.18 (includes heating, electricity for the space and common areas, reversible air conditioning, maintenance of shared equipment, outdoor upkeep, and provision for waste collection tax). - Additional charges: €50 for cleaning of common areas (contract managed by the professionals). Water and internet/phone subscriptions to be arranged separately. Security deposit: 2 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Additional fees: - Inventory fee: €150 - Lease drafting fee: €250 For more information, feel free to contact us at 04 82 29 81 35.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
183 SF

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40304651

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026