Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
20 E Main St
Belleville, IL 62220
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
4,919 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1912
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,460 SF
Building FAR
1.03
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
C1
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 08-21-0-445-046 | Improvements Assessment | $48,338 |
| Land Assessment | $21,941 | Total Assessment | $70,279 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
08-21-0-445-046
Land Assessment
$21,941
Improvements Assessment
$48,338
Total Assessment
$70,279
Listing ID: 30400739
Date on Market: 12/19/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 20 E Main St, Belleville, IL 62220
The Office Property at 20 E Main St, Belleville, IL 62220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS