Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2000 E McIntosh Rd
Griffin, GA 30223
Land For Sale
·
55.00 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Proposed Use |
Hold For Development
|
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | Total Lot Size | 55.00 AC |
| Zoning | R2 - CONSERVATION (V5) | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use |
Hold For Development
|
| Total Lot Size | 55.00 AC |
| Zoning | R2 - CONSERVATION (V5) |
Description
Beautiful 55+ acre tract on E. McIntosh Rd. in North Spalding County. Excellent opportunity to build your dream home or develop into subdivision. Convenient to Hwy 155 & McDonough, Ga.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 211-01-020 | Improvements Assessment | $20,705 |
| Land Assessment | $71,128 | Total Assessment | $91,833 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
211-01-020
Land Assessment
$71,128
Improvements Assessment
$20,705
Total Assessment
$91,833
Listing ID: 18550031
Date on Market: 2/17/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2000 E McIntosh Rd, Griffin, GA 30223
The Land Property at 2000 E McIntosh Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS