Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2001 Crums Ln
Louisville, KY 40216
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Bowling Alley
- General Retail Freestanding
- 316’ on Crums Ln
- 623’ on Park Dr
Amenities
- Freeway Visibility
About 2001 CRUMS LN , LOUISVILLE, KY 40216
Large C-2 redevelopment site in the heart of Shively. Seller previously commissioned a feasibility study that determined the site could support up to 61,000 RSF of self-storage space. Report is available upon request. Seller's agent may be eligible for a premium commission. See listing agent for details.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 101501420000 | Improvements Assessment | $374,460 |
| Land Assessment | $150,540 | Total Assessment | $525,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17070543
Date on Market: 8/30/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2001 Crums Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
The Shively Retail Property at 2001 Crums Ln, Louisville, KY 40216 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.