Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 37000 Cars a day frontage
  • Elementary School across street

Executive Summary

Property consists of 3 attached parcels, will be sold together

Property Facts

Price $1,750,000
Sale Type Investment
Sale Conditions
Build to Suit
  • Redevelopment Project
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Mixed Use
  • Multifamily
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 6.27 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning RSF4.5 - 9/units and acre, up to 22/acre if you mix in some attainable options

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $1,750,000
Price Per AC $279,106.86
Lot Size 6.27 AC

Most fronting 4.25 acres of the site high dry and buildable, somewhere between 40-60 units for this site realistic

Description

No brainer SFH building site, with in-place zoning. Save yourself lengthy approvals, time wasted, just submit and build. 9/units an acre, 37000 cars a day, dead middle of everything, and an elementary school directly across the street. The property pencils out easily for raw land, comps from nearby housing stock (roughly 10+ years old) selling in the upper 400's. Would also make an solid ALF option to build. A nice bonus, the property has 7 total rentals at current. They produce roughly $5000/mo in Gross income to help offset any holding/horizontal costs along the way. No other parcel of this size exists this far west, no new construction to compete with.

Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
18006-0000-7
Land Assessment
$53,599
Improvements Assessment
$132,529
Total Assessment
$186,128
  • Listing ID: 40514176

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2008 E 53rd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203