Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2014 Chestnut Ave
Long Beach, CA 90806
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,801 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1928 |
| Zoning | R2N | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 6,801 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1928 |
| Zoning | R2N |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Carpet
Site Amenities
- Courtyard
About 2014 CHESTNUT AVE , LONG BEACH, CA 90806
Built in 1928, The Chestnut Apartments features 12 units of studio, one or two bedroom configurations to suit various tenants needs and expectations and is presently 100% occupied. Featuring a private courtyard with front and rear gated entrances, a on-site laundry room and separately metered gas and electricity, this property represents an opportunity for value oriented investor to achieve higher rents in order to maximize potential. There is street parking and very close proximity walking distance to commercial district on Pacific Ave. Located near the intersection of Pacific and East 20th Street in the South Wrigley area, this multi-tenant income property is well located to Downtown Long Beach, the 710, 405 and Pacific Coast Highway. Contact us for full offering package.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,100 | 475 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $1,500 | 675 |
| Studios | 4 | $995.00 | 375 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 7209-025-010 | Improvements Assessment | $1,403,397 |
| Land Assessment | $796,478 | Total Assessment | $2,199,875 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11310159
Date on Market: 1/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2014 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806
The Wrigley Multifamily Property at 2014 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings
- Coastal San Pedro Apartment Buildings
- ABC Apartment Buildings
- Southeast Torrance Apartment Buildings