Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2025 Stockton St
San Francisco, CA 94133
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 6,900 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1974 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM1 | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 6,900 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.15/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RM1 |
About 2025 STOCKTON ST , SAN FRANCISCO, CA 94133
Situated in an unparalleled North Beach location, 2025 Stockton is a prime eight-unit investment property with eight-car parking. This is a Modern building with good proportions and abundant light. The unit mix consists of (4) 1 BR/BA units, (3) 2BR/2BA units and (1) 3BR/2BA unit. Spectacular north views of the Bay and Golden Gate Bridge from five of the eight apartments. Convenient to North Beach and Telegraph Hill, Safeway, Trader Joe's, public transportation, and main roads to Freeway access. All soft story work completed. A great opportunity to own an outstanding property.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 4 | $2,082 | - |
| 2+2 | 3 | $2,554 | - |
| 3+2 | 1 | $2,910 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0053-002B | Improvements Assessment | $2,161,873 |
| Land Assessment | $3,185,920 | Total Assessment | $5,347,793 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12223318
Date on Market: 4/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2025 Stockton St, San Francisco, CA 94133
The North Beach Multifamily Property at 2025 Stockton St, San Francisco, CA 94133 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Oakland Apartment Buildings
- Downtown San Francisco Apartment Buildings