Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
203 N Main St
Algonquin, IL 60102
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2,391 SF Free Standing Retail/ Office/ Showroom ideal for a user/investor
- 2 Story Building & full basement with windows
- A buyer can occupy the entire building or a portion of the building and lease out the balance for additional income
- Rare Double lot with heavy parking for up to 50 cars
- Ideal user/investor investment opportunity
- Own for less than the cost to lease equivalent space!
Building Size
2,319 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2023
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.26 AC
Zoning
B-1, Algonquin - Retail/Office
Parking
30 Spaces (12.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
134’ on N Main St
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Signage
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Waterfront
- Accent Lighting
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $61,818 |
| Land Assessment | $51,089 | Total Assessment | $112,907 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 19-34-126-001
- 19-27-383-001
Land Assessment
$51,089
Improvements Assessment
$61,818
Total Assessment
$112,907
Listing ID: 24401635
Date on Market: 11/1/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 203 N Main St, Algonquin, IL 60102
The Retail Property at 203 N Main St, Algonquin, IL 60102 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS