Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2031 W Oxford St
Philadelphia, PA 19121
Oxford Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,078 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2016 |
| Zoning | RM1 - multifamily | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Building Size | 2,078 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2016 |
| Zoning | RM1 - multifamily |
- Pantry
About 2031 W OXFORD ST , PHILADELPHIA, PA 19121
Brownstone Quadplex by Temple University. Four newly updated units. 2 studios, 1 one bedroom apartments, and 2br unit. New water heaters, new appliances, updated plumbing and electrical. Located 5 blocks from Temple Campus. Private out door space on first floor & full basement.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | $522.50 | 370 - 479 |
| 2+1 | 1 | $750.00 | 750 |
| 1+1 | 1 | $450.00 | 479 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 472033100 | Improvements Assessment | $200,000 |
| Land Assessment | $50,000 | Total Assessment | $250,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11918623
Date on Market: 3/14/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2031 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
The North Philadelphia West Multifamily Property at 2031 W Oxford St, Philadelphia, PA 19121 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- University City Apartment Buildings
- Center City Apartment Buildings
- West Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- Main Line Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Philadelphia Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia East Apartment Buildings
- Old City Apartment Buildings
- Spruce Hill Apartment Buildings
- Mantua Apartment Buildings
- North Philadelphia West Apartment Buildings
- Bella Vista-Southwark Apartment Buildings
- Walnut Hill Apartment Buildings
- Wyncote-Jenkintown Apartment Buildings
- Cobbs Creek Apartment Buildings